Logo
Title
Title



Homepage :: People :: Alumni :: 1990-1999 :: Julia Chebakova

Julia Chebakova

Graduated from the Moscow Art Theatre School in 1999 (course of O. Efremov), and was admitted to the troupe.

Played in such performances as: “ And the light is shining from the dark…“ (Governess), “Juliet and her Romeo“ (Senhora Capulet), “Women's kingdom“ (Spiridonova), “Forest Song“ (Mother Lucasha), “The Venetian antiquary“ (Doraliche), “Beatles girlfriends“ (Sadie), “ The Piemonte Beast“ (Sister Maria), „Eternity and One More Day” (Anastasia), „The most important” (The performer of Poppea's role), „The Terrorism”, „ Sanctimonious persons' Kabala” (Mariett Rivalle), „The light taste of treason” (K. ), „The sun was shining” (Irina), „Tutish”.

Currently on  stage of the Moscow Art Theatre she plays in performances: «¹ 13» (Pamela) directed by V. Mashkov, “The Golovlevs“ (Evprakseushka), “Representing a victim“ (Praporshik Luda), “The Petty Bourgeoises“ (Tsvetaeva), “Threepennies Opera“ (Mackie's girlffriend) directed by K. Serebrennikov, “The New American“ (Lebedeva) directed by P. Stein, “Flying-pass goose“, “White on the black“, „Swift current river” (Sima), „Sonechka” directed by M. Brusnikina; „Ondine” (Mermaid and Court dame) directed by N. Skoryk.

In the Theatre „Practice” she played in the performance „Shaken Tatiana”. In the Theatre „Center of Drama and Directing” manage by A. Kazantsev and M. Roschina play Masha in  ballet „Transfer”.

Acted in such films as: «Kamenskaja-2» directed by Y. Moroz, “Detectives” directed by D. Brusnikin, «The march of the Turkish-2» directed by M. Tumanishvili, “Other“, „All you need is love”.



1990:
Irina GordinaOleg TabakovIrina ApeksimovaRoman KuznechenkoVladimir MashkovYevgeny MironovAlena KhovanskayaPhilipp Yankovsky
1992:
Ekaterina Semenova
1993:
Yuri Yeremin
1993:
Avangard LeontyevAnastasiya ZavorotnjukAlexei ZuyevSergey Shnirev
1994:
Oleg TabakovAlexey AgapovSergey BezrukovDmitry BrodetskyVitaly EgorovSergey UgryumovDariya YurskayaMarianna Shults
1995:
Alla PokrovskayaJaroslav BojkoNatalia RogozhkinaOleg Topolyanskiy
1996:
Valery TroshinEduard Chekmazov
1997:
Avangard LeontyevYanina KolesnichenkoMarina Salakova
1998:
Oleg TabakovAlexey GrishinKsenia Lavrova-GlinkaDenis NikiforovDmitry PetrunJulia Polynskaya
1999:
Julia ChebakovaElena PanovaPavel Vashchilin


Art Theatre School ©2002—2020public@mxat-school.ru