Logo
Title
Title



Homepage :: People :: Alumni :: 1990-1999 :: Alena Khovanskaya

Alena Khovanskaya

Distinguished Artist of Russia

Graduated from the Moscow Art Theatre School (course of O. Tabakov) in 1990 and was accepted into the troupe of the Moscow Art Theatre.

She played in such plays as: “Ivanov“ (Shurochka), “Ondine“ (Ondine), “Bobok“ (Elena Ivanovna), “Blessed Island“ (Anisenka), “The Pit“ (Vera),“Boris Godunov” (Ksenia Godunova), “Platonov“ (Grekova), “Tartuffe” (Marianne, Dorine), “Sanctimonious persons' Kabala“ (Armande), “Lesson for husbands“ (Isabella), “The Storm“ (Feklusha), “Amadeus“ (Katharina), “Tales of Melpomene“ (Governess), “The Beautiful life (La belle vie)“ (Housemaid), “Three Sisters“ (Housemaid), “A Cry in the handful“ (Tanya), “Misha's anniversary“ (Susie), “And the light is shining from the dark…“ (Tonya), “Eternity and One More Day“ (The Soul), “U” (Old lady), „The light taste of treason”(Natalia), „The sun was shining” (The presenter), „Tutish”.

Playing in performances of the Moscow Art Theatre: „The Rose Tattoo”
(Rosa delle Rose), „White on the black”, „Flying-pass goose”, „Swift current river”, „Sonechka”, “Nest of the Nobility” (Belenitsyna).

She worked on musical accompaniment, and as musical director of all (except for „The light taste of treason”) performances directed by M. Brusnikina at the Moscow Art Theatre.

Participated in enterprise performances of „Dangerous, dangerous, very dangerous”, „Smirnova's Birthday”, „Bride for the banker.”

Acted in such films as: „Chekhov and Co” directed by D. Brusnikin, „End of the world” directed by D. Dyachenko, „Ferris wheel” directed by V. Glagoleva.





1990:
Irina GordinaOleg TabakovIrina ApeksimovaRoman KuznechenkoVladimir MashkovYevgeny MironovAlena KhovanskayaPhilipp Yankovsky
1992:
Ekaterina Semenova
1993:
Yuri Yeremin
1993:
Avangard LeontyevAnastasiya ZavorotnjukAlexei ZuyevSergey Shnirev
1994:
Oleg TabakovAlexey AgapovSergey BezrukovDmitry BrodetskyVitaly EgorovSergey UgryumovDariya YurskayaMarianna Shults
1995:
Alla PokrovskayaJaroslav BojkoNatalia RogozhkinaOleg Topolyanskiy
1996:
Valery TroshinEduard Chekmazov
1997:
Avangard LeontyevYanina KolesnichenkoMarina Salakova
1998:
Oleg TabakovAlexey GrishinKsenia Lavrova-GlinkaDenis NikiforovDmitry PetrunJulia Polynskaya
1999:
Julia ChebakovaElena PanovaPavel Vashchilin


Art Theatre School ©2002—2020public@mxat-school.ru