Logo
Title
Title



Homepage :: People :: Alumni :: 1990-1999 :: Yanina Kolesnichenko

Yanina Kolesnichenko

Distinguished Artist of Russia, Laureate of the State Prize of the Russian Federation

Graduated from the Moscow Art Theatre School (course of A. Leont'ev) in 1997 and was accepted into the troupe of the Moscow Art Theatre.

Played in such performances as: “Women's kingdom“ (Agafia), “Forest Song“ (Mother), “A Midsummer Night's Dream“ (Hermia), “The Marriage“ (Dunyasha), “The Storm“, “The Beautiful life (La belle vie)“ (Critic), “Zero“ (Elvira), “The most important“ (The performer of Krispinilla's role), “The violin and a little bit nervously“ (The elder girl), “The light taste of treason“ (K. ),“Swift current river“ (Alevtina), “The sun was shining“ (Larisa).

Playing in performances: “White on the black“, „The Cherry Orchard” (Varya), „Make-up room” (Actress B),„Live and Remember” (Semenovna, Nadka, Liza, Policeman), „The Wood” (Ulita), „Moon Monster” (Seta Tomasian),„The New American” (Singer), „Flying-pass goose”, „Plump woman” (Mme Hubert de Breville), „Sonechka”, „The Old-world Landowners”, „ The Rose Tattoo” (Flora),„Threepennies Opera” (Jenny), „Ondine” (Countess Bertha).

In 2004, for participation in the performance “Flying-pass goose“ was awarded the State Prize of Russia. For the role of Seta Tomasian in the performance „Moon Monster” in 2005 was awarded the theatrical award “Seagull”.



1990:
Irina GordinaOleg TabakovIrina ApeksimovaRoman KuznechenkoVladimir MashkovYevgeny MironovAlena KhovanskayaPhilipp Yankovsky
1992:
Ekaterina Semenova
1993:
Yuri Yeremin
1993:
Avangard LeontyevAnastasiya ZavorotnjukAlexei ZuyevSergey Shnirev
1994:
Oleg TabakovAlexey AgapovSergey BezrukovDmitry BrodetskyVitaly EgorovSergey UgryumovDariya YurskayaMarianna Shults
1995:
Alla PokrovskayaJaroslav BojkoNatalia RogozhkinaOleg Topolyanskiy
1996:
Valery TroshinEduard Chekmazov
1997:
Avangard LeontyevYanina KolesnichenkoMarina Salakova
1998:
Oleg TabakovAlexey GrishinKsenia Lavrova-GlinkaDenis NikiforovDmitry PetrunJulia Polynskaya
1999:
Julia ChebakovaElena PanovaPavel Vashchilin


Art Theatre School ©2002—2020public@mxat-school.ru