Logo
Title
Title



Homepage :: People :: Alumni :: 1990-1999 :: Marianna Shults

Marianna Shults

Distinguished Artist of Russia

Graduated from the Moscow Art Theatre School in 1994 (course of O. Tabakov).

At the scene of the Moscow Theatre managed by O. Tabakov first appeared in 1992, while still a student.

Heroines of Marianna are charming and fascinating. She can play a young girl, and maybe a woman aged, as it was in the school performance of the Moscow Art Theatre School “Moral of the Pani Dulskaya“.

Marianna has played the role of Gala and Dali in the performance “Dali” directed by Y. Grymov. In the performance directed by A. Ledukhovsky „Three Tall Women” by E. Albee (1997) — The role of 2-nd unknown.

In the Chekhov Moscow Art Theatre plays the role of Gladis in the performance «¹ 13» by R. Kuny.

Marianna — one of the leading domestic actresses of dubbing: with her voice speak many Oscar-winning Hollywood actresses such as Kate Winslet, Renee Zellweger, Monica Bellucci, Penelope Cruz, Audrey Tautou, etc.

For her role in the performance “The Last Ones” in 1995, was awarded the prize of the newspaper “Komsomolskaya Pravda”. In 1997 — the prize of the newspaper “Moskovskaya Pravda“ in the nomination “best actress“.

In the Moscow Theatre managed by O. Tabakov engaged in performances “Enough Stupidity in Every Wise Man” by A. Ostrovsky (Mamaeva), „Belugin's Marriage” by A. Ostrovsky (Carmina).

Movies with the participation of Marianna:
„Heads and Tails” directed by G. Daneliya (1994)
“Old Hags” directed by E. Ryazanov (1995)
“Narrow Bridge” directed by B. Plotkin and O. Bazilov (2004)
“Poor Relatives” directed by A. Lungin (2005)
“Day of money” directed by A. Rudakov (2006)
“Fat Stupid Rabbit” directed by V. Ross (2007)
“My Autumn Blues” directed by V. Beloborodov (2007)
“Lodger” directed by A. Fenchenko (2008)



1990:
Irina GordinaOleg TabakovIrina ApeksimovaRoman KuznechenkoVladimir MashkovYevgeny MironovAlena KhovanskayaPhilipp Yankovsky
1992:
Ekaterina Semenova
1993:
Yuri Yeremin
1993:
Avangard LeontyevAnastasiya ZavorotnjukAlexei ZuyevSergey Shnirev
1994:
Oleg TabakovAlexey AgapovSergey BezrukovDmitry BrodetskyVitaly EgorovSergey UgryumovDariya YurskayaMarianna Shults
1995:
Alla PokrovskayaJaroslav BojkoNatalia RogozhkinaOleg Topolyanskiy
1996:
Valery TroshinEduard Chekmazov
1997:
Avangard LeontyevYanina KolesnichenkoMarina Salakova
1998:
Oleg TabakovAlexey GrishinKsenia Lavrova-GlinkaDenis NikiforovDmitry PetrunJulia Polynskaya
1999:
Julia ChebakovaElena PanovaPavel Vashchilin


Art Theatre School ©2002—2020public@mxat-school.ru