Logo
Title
Title



Homepage :: People :: Alumni :: 1990-1999 :: Oleg Topolyanskiy

Oleg Topolyanskiy

Distinguished Artist of Russia

He graduated from the Moscow Art Theatre School (course ofA.Pokrovsky) in1995and was admitted tothe troupe. Hemade his debut inthe role ofthe Jew (“Little Tragedies”).

In1998-1999. worked inthe Moscow Theatre managed byA.Dzhigarkhanyan, where heplayed inperformances “The Government Inspector“ (Mayor) and „Homecoming” (Joe).

Since 2001 anactor ofthe Moscow Art Theatre.
Played insuch performances as: “The Beautiful life (La belle vie)“ (Chairman ofthe Revolution Committee), “The Seagull“ (Medvedenko), “Zero“ (Dumd brother Bogush), “The sun was shining“ (Famusov), “The White Guards“ (Von Dust).

Playing inthe performances: “Hamlet“ (Rosencrantz), “The Golovlevs“ (Steward, Father, Doctor, Kukishev), “The Pickwick Club” (Mr.Tracy Tupman), „King Lear” (Nurse (Fool)), „The Wood” (Vosmibratov), „The New American” (Huriev), „Flying-pass goose”, „Swift current river” (Klucharev, Neighbour), „Ondine” (King).

Inthe Moscow Theatre managed byO.Tabakov staged „Under the blue sky” (2006); inthe Moscow Art Theatre staged “Dance ofanAlbatros” (2007).

Acted insuch films as: “The case ofDr.Lekrinym” (2004), “The Dove” (2007), “Two inthe rain” (2007), aswell asthe TVseries “The Team” (2003), “Nine Unknown” (2005), “Ishall return” (2007), “Law and Order” (2007).

Since 1995teaches acting technique atthe Moscow Art Theatre School and the American studio.






:




1990:
Irina Gordina Oleg Tabakov Irina Apeksimova Roman Kuznechenko Vladimir Mashkov Yevgeny Mironov Alena Khovanskaya Philipp Yankovsky
1992:
Ekaterina Semenova
1993:
Yuri Yeremin
1993:
Avangard Leontyev Anastasiya Zavorotnjuk Alexei Zuyev Sergey Shnirev
1994:
Oleg Tabakov Alexey Agapov Sergey Bezrukov Dmitry Brodetsky Vitaly Egorov Sergey Ugryumov Dariya Yurskaya Marianna Shults
1995:
Alla Pokrovskaya Jaroslav Bojko Natalia Rogozhkina Oleg Topolyanskiy
1996:
Valery Troshin Eduard Chekmazov
1997:
Avangard Leontyev Yanina Kolesnichenko Marina Salakova
1998:
Oleg Tabakov Alexey Grishin Ksenia Lavrova-Glinka Denis Nikiforov Dmitry Petrun Julia Polynskaya
1999:
Julia Chebakova Elena Panova Pavel Vashchilin


Art Theatre School20022020public@mxat-school.ru