Logo
Title
Title



Homepage :: People :: Alumni :: 1990-1999 :: Pavel Vashchilin

Pavel Vashchilin

He graduated from the Moscow Art Theatre School in 1999 (course of O. Efremov), and was accepted into the troupe of the Moscow Art Theatre.

Played in such performances as: “Little Tragedies“ (Jew), “Woe from Wit“, “Juliet and her Romeo“ (Balthasar, George), “Women's kingdom“ (Misha), “The Venetian antiquary“ (Giacinto), “Forest Song“ (Kutz), “Eternity and One More Day“ (Pasha), “The Beautiful life (La belle vie)“ (Second assistant of the Committee's Chairman), “The violin and a little bit nervously“ (Guest), “Professor of literature“ (Pavlusha), “Sanctimonious persons' Kabala“ (Prompter), “The light taste of treason“ (Author), “The sun was shining“ (Sasha), “Tutish“.

Playing in performances: “The White Guards“ directed by S. Zhenovach (Telephonist and first officer), “White on the black” directed by M. Brusnikina, „The white rabbit (Harvey)” directed by E. Kamenkovich (Lofgren), „Kizhe” directed by K. Serebrennikov (Auditor, Kant), „The humpbacked little horse” directed by E. Pisarev (Sun, Shop assistant, Countrymen, Fish), „The Siege” directed by E. Grishkovets (Young man), „The Last Victim” directed by Y. Eremin (Sergei), „Flying-pass goose” directed by M. Brusnikina, „Plump woman” directed by E. Tovstonogov (Mr. Hubert de Breville), „Swift current river” (Vanya Korneev, Pavel) and „Sonechka” directed by M. Brusnikina, „Tartuffe” directed by N. Chusova (Damis), „Ondine” directed by N. Skorik (Chevalier Bertram).

Acted in the television project „Chekhov and Co” directed by D. Brusnikin, as well as in films: „The Fifth Corner” directed by S. Gazarov, „Poisons or the World History of Poisoning” directed by K. Shakhnazarov, „Photo” directed by A. Galin.



1990:
Irina GordinaOleg TabakovIrina ApeksimovaRoman KuznechenkoVladimir MashkovYevgeny MironovAlena KhovanskayaPhilipp Yankovsky
1992:
Ekaterina Semenova
1993:
Yuri Yeremin
1993:
Avangard LeontyevAnastasiya ZavorotnjukAlexei ZuyevSergey Shnirev
1994:
Oleg TabakovAlexey AgapovSergey BezrukovDmitry BrodetskyVitaly EgorovSergey UgryumovDariya YurskayaMarianna Shults
1995:
Alla PokrovskayaJaroslav BojkoNatalia RogozhkinaOleg Topolyanskiy
1996:
Valery TroshinEduard Chekmazov
1997:
Avangard LeontyevYanina KolesnichenkoMarina Salakova
1998:
Oleg TabakovAlexey GrishinKsenia Lavrova-GlinkaDenis NikiforovDmitry PetrunJulia Polynskaya
1999:
Julia ChebakovaElena PanovaPavel Vashchilin


Art Theatre School ©2002—2020public@mxat-school.ru