Logo
Title
Title



Homepage :: People :: Alumni :: 2000-... :: Kristina Babushkina

Kristina Babushkina

Graduated from the Moscow Art Theatre School (course of O. Tabakov) in 2002 and was accepted into the troupe of the Moscow Art Theatre.

She played in such performances as: “Amadeus“ by P. Sheffer (Ventichelli), “Eternity and one day“ by M. Pavich (Lady Brankovic), “The one who receives slaps in the face“ by L. Andreev (Zinida), “Oblomov“ by I. Goncharov (Girl), “The Terrorism“ by Presnyakov Brothers, “Professor of literature“ by V. Semenovsky (Dariya), “The light taste of treason” by V. Iskhakov (Ludmila), „Swift current river” by V. Makanin (Alya and doctor). Currently on the stage of the Moscow Art Theatre she plays in performances: „The Petty Bourgeoises” by M. Gorky (Tatiana), „White on black” by R. Gallego, „Flying-pass goose” by B. Astafiev.

For the role of Vasilisa in the performance directed by Adolf Shapiro's „The Lower Depths ” of the Moscow Theatre manage by O. Tabakov she was awarded the prize „Moscow debuts ”(2001). For the role of Tatiana in the performance directed by Kirill Serebrennikov “The Petty Bourgeoises“ she was awarded the prize of the newspaper „Moskovsky Komsomolets” (2004).

Acted in such films as: “The Star” directed by Lebedev (2002), “The Teacher in the Law” directed by A. Mokhov (2007), “The battle of local significance” directed by A. Kozlov (2008), “Best Film” directed by O. Fomin (2009) and others.

In the Moscow Theatre manage by O. Tabakov busy in the performance “Doll for the bride” directed by A. Korovkin.



© Åêàòåðèíà Öâåòêîâà


Ôîòîàëüáîì:





2000:
Dmitry BrusnikinValery KhlevinskiyElena Lemeshko
2001:
Avangard LeontyevIgor Petrov
2002:
Kristina BabushkinaOleg TabakovMichael LobanovDenis BobyshevNataliya BochkariovaNikolay IsakovOlga KraskoRostislav LavrentievOlga LitvinovaOleg MazurovGrigory RizhikovJana SeksteJulia Sharikova
2003:
Dmitry BrusnikinRoman KozakDarya MorozAnastasia SkorikMaria ZorinaDarya Kalmykova
2004:
Yevgeny KamenkovichNatalia MartynovaDmitry KulichkovSergey MedvedevEvgeny Savinkov
2005 (american programme):
Arkady Kiselev
2006:
Maxim MatveevNikita PanfilovPavel VorozhtsovAnastasiya DubrovskayaJulia GalkinaEkaterina VilkovaSergey ZemtsovIgor Zolotovitsky
:
Dmitry BrusnikinRoman KozakMikhail MironovIgor TeplovAnton FeoktistovIgor Hripunov
Acting Fourth Year:
Stanislav BelyaevOleg Savtsov
Fourth Year (acting):
Aleksey Varushenko
Fourth Year (acting):
Armen ArushanyanMark BogatyrevArtyom VolobuevNadezhda ZharychevaAleksey KirsanovYulia KovalyovaAleksey KrasnyonkovPavel LevkinNikolay Salnikov


Art Theatre School ©2002—2019public@mxat-school.ru