Logo
Title
Title



Homepage :: People :: Alumni :: 2000-... :: Valery Khlevinskiy

Valery Khlevinskiy

Peoples Artist of the Russian Federation

He graduated from the Moscow Art Theatre School (course ofV.Markov) in1969and was admitted tothe troupe ofthe Moscow Sovremennik Theatre.

Played insuch performances as: “The Lower Depths“ (Wasska Pepel), “Pygmalion“(Doolittle), “Three Comrades“ (Alfons), „Steep Route” (Tsarevsky), „Murlin Murlo” (Michael) and others

Today inhis repertoire: „The Merry Wives ofWindsor” (Mr.Page) inthe Moscow Sovremennik Theatre.

In2001hewas accepted into the troupe ofthe Moscow Art Theatre, where heplayed inperformances: “Zero“ (Ruda), “The one who receives slaps inthe face“ (Brikie), “Tutish“ (Zafar).
Today inhis repertoire: „The Last Victim” (Lavr Mironich Pribitkov), „The White Guards” (Hetman ofall the Ukraine), „Cat-and-Mouse” (Victor Chermleny).

Heteaches acting atMoscow Art Theatre School.






:




2000:
Dmitry Brusnikin Valery Khlevinskiy Elena Lemeshko
2001:
Avangard Leontyev Igor Petrov
2002:
Kristina Babushkina Oleg Tabakov Michael Lobanov Denis Bobyshev Nataliya Bochkariova Nikolay Isakov Olga Krasko Rostislav Lavrentiev Olga Litvinova Oleg Mazurov Grigory Rizhikov Jana Sekste Julia Sharikova
2003:
Dmitry Brusnikin Roman Kozak Darya Moroz Anastasia Skorik Maria Zorina Darya Kalmykova
2004:
Yevgeny Kamenkovich Natalia Martynova Dmitry Kulichkov Sergey Medvedev Evgeny Savinkov
2005 (american programme):
Arkady Kiselev
2006:
Maxim Matveev Nikita Panfilov Pavel Vorozhtsov Anastasiya Dubrovskaya Julia Galkina Ekaterina Vilkova Sergey Zemtsov Igor Zolotovitsky
:
Dmitry Brusnikin Roman Kozak Mikhail Mironov Igor Teplov Anton Feoktistov Igor Hripunov
Acting Fourth Year:
Stanislav Belyaev Oleg Savtsov
Fourth Year (acting):
Aleksey Varushenko
Fourth Year (acting):
Armen Arushanyan Mark Bogatyrev Artyom Volobuev Nadezhda Zharycheva Aleksey Kirsanov Yulia Kovalyova Aleksey Krasnyonkov Pavel Levkin Nikolay Salnikov


Art Theatre School20022019public@mxat-school.ru