Logo
Title
Title



Homepage :: People :: Alumni :: 2000-... :: Olga Krasko

Olga Krasko

In 2002 she graduated from the Moscow Art Theatre School (course of O. Tabakov and M. Lobanov). After graduation was admitted to the troupe of the Moscow Theatre manage by O. Tabakov.

The role of Irina in the performance “The Duck Hunt” directed by A. Marin (2002) — Olga's debut on the stage of the Chekhov Moscow Art Theatre.

The actress is familiar to the domestic viewers through the works in the movies “The failure of Poirot” directed by S. Ursulyak (2002), “Father” directed by V. Mashkov (2004), “Turkish Gambit” directed by D. Fayziev (2005), “Masha and the Sea” directed by A . Daruga (2008), “Sign of Doom” directed by O. Filippenko (2008), “We Strangely Met” directed by S. Kurbanov (2008), “Shoot me immediately” directed by V. Novak (2008), “Attraction” directed by A. Azarov (2009), in the TV series “The Golden Calf” (2005), “Yesenin” (2005), etc.

In the Moscow Theatre manage by O. Tabakov now playing in performances: “Fat Man Freddie Blues“ by F. J. Barry (Jenny) and “Ladies' man“ by V. Semenovsky (Varya).

Roles in the Moscow Theatre manage by O. Tabakov :
Lenore (“The Long Christmas Dinner“ by T. Wilder)
Cecile de Volanges (“Dangerous Liaisons“ by C. de Laclos)
Berta (“Father“ by A. Strindberg)
Nastya (“Descendant” by V. Zherebtsov)
Miss Mabel Chiltern („An Ideal Husband” by O. Wilde)
Daisy („Biloxi Blues” by N. Simon)
Natasha („The Lower Depths” by M. Gorky)
Elinor Tventimen („Confessions of an adventurer Felix Krull” by T. Mann)
Katya („Toy soldiers” by V. Zherebtsov)



2000:
Dmitry BrusnikinValery KhlevinskiyElena Lemeshko
2001:
Avangard LeontyevIgor Petrov
2002:
Kristina BabushkinaOleg TabakovMichael LobanovDenis BobyshevNataliya BochkariovaNikolay IsakovOlga KraskoRostislav LavrentievOlga LitvinovaOleg MazurovGrigory RizhikovJana SeksteJulia Sharikova
2003:
Dmitry BrusnikinRoman KozakDarya MorozAnastasia SkorikMaria ZorinaDarya Kalmykova
2004:
Yevgeny KamenkovichNatalia MartynovaDmitry KulichkovSergey MedvedevEvgeny Savinkov
2005 (american programme):
Arkady Kiselev
2006:
Maxim MatveevNikita PanfilovPavel VorozhtsovAnastasiya DubrovskayaJulia GalkinaEkaterina VilkovaSergey ZemtsovIgor Zolotovitsky
:
Dmitry BrusnikinRoman KozakMikhail MironovIgor TeplovAnton FeoktistovIgor Hripunov
Acting Fourth Year:
Stanislav BelyaevOleg Savtsov
Fourth Year (acting):
Aleksey Varushenko
Fourth Year (acting):
Armen ArushanyanMark BogatyrevArtyom VolobuevNadezhda ZharychevaAleksey KirsanovYulia KovalyovaAleksey KrasnyonkovPavel LevkinNikolay Salnikov


Art Theatre School ©2002—2019public@mxat-school.ru